ORANGE BRIDGE CLUB

New South Wales, Australia

Monday - Section A (4-Nov-19)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1609.0 75.19% DARIUSZ DROZD - MANDA LABUSCHAGNE (12)0.51
2515.3 63.61% ELIZABETH CARPENTER - ELAINE MCRAE (1)0.36
3492.0 60.74% BERNARD HUXTABLE - DESMOND MULCAHY (8)0.26
4452.3 55.83% ENID DAWES - ROBYN PEARCE (17)0.17
5440.0 54.32% JANINE BESSEN - DOROTHY WOODSIDE (7)0.13
6431.0 53.21% ALISON COLLA - RHONDA JEFFERSON (11)0.10
7402.0 49.63% CAROLYN LENNON - PETER LOCKE (14)0.09
8394.0 48.64% JULIA SHILLINGTON - GWENDA GARDE (10)0.07
9388.1 47.92% DOREEN KJELDSEN - DAVID REDDEL (15) 
10385.0 47.53% SHEILA CRUMP - HELEN GRIFFITH (13) 
11384.8 47.50% SALLY KEENAN - DIANA WADDELL (6) 
12381.4 47.08% JOAN GILLESPIE - DONALDA MORGAN (5) 
13363.0 44.81% KEN BROWN - MARGARET LONGSTAFF (9) 
14347.6 42.92% WENDY STRACHAN - GENELLE HOOD (4) 
15299.3 36.94% MARGARET ROBINSON - PHILIP STREET (2) 
16286.9 35.42% AUDREY TONKIN - RO SHEARDOWN (16) 
17279.0 34.44% NORMA SLOANE - BARRIE WOODLEY (3) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1465.0 57.41% LYN DILLON - BOB DILLON (8)0.51
2464.0 57.28% JUDITH ANN FRANCIS - MARGARET BARKER (3)0.36
3459.0 56.67% SHIRLEY CARRICK - MARGARET MUNSON (17)0.26
4453.0 55.93% BARBARA BOOL - JEFFREY BOOL (11)0.17
5452.0 55.80% RITA BAKER - VALDA HALCROFT (16)0.13
6451.0 55.68% PAT RYAN - BETTY STEWART (13)0.10
7449.0 55.43% JO ORR - HENDRIKA MOORE (14)0.09
8415.0 51.23% MARGARET PATTON - BARBARA SHELLEY (5)0.07
9410.0 50.62% GARTH HOGG - PIERS BANNATYNE (2) 
10399.0 49.26% DUNCAN STUART - PAM BRADFORD (1) 
11385.0 47.53% MARGOT SHARPE - HELEN NICOL (7) 
12368.0 45.43% HELEN BRITTON - MARGARET CORBY (4) 
13342.0 42.22% PATRICIA BURROWS - JULIE MACHIN (10) 
14340.0 41.98% HUGH WRIGHT - DAVID GRAY (9) 
15317.0 39.14% MARILYN MAXWELL - VICKI SMITH (12) 
16311.0 38.40% KATHY REDFERN - JUDY ROYAL (6) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Hand record file (2019-183.txt) not available
Return to Results List