ORANGE BRIDGE CLUB

New South Wales, Australia

MONDAY - SECTION A (21-JAN-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 EDITH KARAY / DEL THORNE1 RO SHEARDOWN / AUDREY TONKIN3S E5H850  237
3 NORMA SLOANE / BARRIE WOODLEY13 PATRICIA RYAN / BETTY STEWART2S E9D11 200 525
4 JEAN CARNEY / ELAINE MCRAE15 HELEN BRITTON / MARGARET CORBY3C N2D9110  282
5 CHRISTINE DERRIG / DONALDA MORGAN17 CALVIN KONNER / ** Unknown Number4SX E6C10 590 030
6 SALLY KEENAN / DIANA WADDELL2 ENID DAWES / ROBYN PEARCE3H EKC7100  264
7 DOREEN KJELDSEN / PAM BRADFORD4 DIANA WHITELEY / DOROTHY WOODSIDE4S EKC7150  300
8 JULIA SHILLINGTON / JENS SKOVGAARD6 PIERS BANNATYNE / GARTH HOGG3S E9D10 170 1218
9 DONALD BUTLER / DAVID REDDEL8 DAVID DRISCOLL / CLIFFORD HALL3S EKC10 170 1218
10 GEORGINA WINDSOR / RHONDA JEFFERSON10 CHRISTINE KERSHAW / JUDY JACKSON2H EKC750  237
11 MANDA LABUSCHAGNE / DEREK CASSIDY3 VIRGINIA CALOV / VALERIE HAMBROOK3S E6C10 170 1218
12 TRICIA HOGG / GWENDA GARDE5 MARGARET PATTON / HELEN NICOL2S E9D10 170 1218
13 SHEILA CRUMP / HELEN GRIFFITH7 RITA BAKER / VALDA HALCROFT2S E6C9 140 1911
14 JIM MOORE / HENDRIKA MOORE12 LYN DILLON / BOB DILLON3S E9D10 170 1218
15 WENDY STRACHAN / GENELLE HOOD14 HUGH WRIGHT / DAVID GRAY4S EKC10 420 228
16 JENNY KING / ANNE TONNA16 MARGARET MUNSON / SALLY LARANCE3S EKC9 140 1911
17 KEN BROWN / MARGARET LONGSTAFF9 KIM PATTINSON / JULIE MACHIN2S E8D11 200 525

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
  Cannot locate hand record file

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-31501
3C by NS=1101
3H by EW-21001
3S by EW-1501
2H by EW-1501
3S by EW=-1401
2S by EW+1-1401
3S by EW+1-1704
2S by EW+2-1701
2S by EW+3-2002
4S by EW=-4201
4SX by EW=-5901

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format