ORANGE BRIDGE CLUB

New South Wales, Australia

MONDAY - SECTION A (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 ELIZABETH CARPENTER / ELAINE MCRAE1 DUNCAN STUART / PAM BRADFORD5S SKC10 50 1020
2 MARGARET ROBINSON / PHILIP STREET11 BARBARA BOOL / JEFFREY BOOL4S SAC10420  255
3 NORMA SLOANE / BARRIE WOODLEY13 PAT RYAN / BETTY STEWART5S S5C10 50 1020
5 JOAN GILLESPIE / DONALDA MORGAN17 SHIRLEY CARRICK / MARGARET MUNSON4S SAD10420  255
6 SALLY KEENAN / DIANA WADDELL2 GARTH HOGG / PIERS BANNATYNE4S SKC10420  255
7 JANINE BESSEN / DOROTHY WOODSIDE4 HELEN BRITTON / MARGARET CORBY4S S5H9 50 1020
8 BERNARD HUXTABLE / DESMOND MULCAHY6 KATHY REDFERN / JUDY ROYAL4S SKC10420  255
9 KEN BROWN / MARGARET LONGSTAFF8 LYN DILLON / BOB DILLON5C WAS11 400 030
10 JULIA SHILLINGTON / GWENDA GARDE10 PATRICIA BURROWS / JULIE MACHIN5C WAS1050  1614
11 ALISON COLLA / RHONDA JEFFERSON3 JUDITH ANN FRANCIS / MARGARET BARKER5SX S5H10 100 426
12 DARIUSZ DROZD / MANDA LABUSCHAGNE5 MARGARET PATTON / BARBARA SHELLEY5S S9C10 50 1020
13 SHEILA CRUMP / HELEN GRIFFITH7 MARGOT SHARPE / HELEN NICOL4S SKC10420  255
14 CAROLYN LENNON / PETER LOCKE12 MARILYN MAXWELL / VICKI SMITH4S SKC10420  255
15 DOREEN KJELDSEN / DAVID REDDEL14 JO ORR / HENDRIKA MOORE5NT SKC10 50 1020
16 AUDREY TONKIN / RO SHEARDOWN16 RITA BAKER / VALDA HALCROFT3C WKD11 150 228
17 ENID DAWES / ROBYN PEARCE9 HUGH WRIGHT / DAVID GRAY3H EKS6150  1812

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
  Cannot locate hand record file

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by NS=4206
3H by EW-31501
5C by EW-1501
5S by NS-1-503
4S by NS-1-501
5NT by NS-1-501
5SX by NS-1-1001
3C by EW+2-1501
5C by EW=-4001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format